• Your Name:
  •  
  • Sector:
  •  
  • Adults:
  • Child:
  •  
  • Travel Date:
  •  
  • Duration:
  •  
  • Hotel:
  • Plan:
  •  
  • Mobile:
  •  
  • Email:
  •  
  • Remarks:

Categories  

Hot Packages

 
UK  Visa

Our consultation related to the UK Visas include advise on required documents by considering your entire case history, case preparation and presentation, completing application forms and case submission, interview preparation with mock interview session. From tourist visa, family visit visa, student visa to settlement visa, our UK visas solutions serve the needs of one and all. 

UK Visit Visa/ UK Tourist Visa/ UK Business Visa

Home Our Services Domestic Holidays International Holidays UK Visas USA Visas Canada Visas Australia / New Zealand Visas Student Visa Hajj and Umrah Contact Us About Us UK VISAS Our consultation related to the UK Visas include advise on required documents by considering your entire case history, case preparation and presentation, completing application forms and case submission, interview preparation with mock interview session. From tourist visa, family visit visa, student visa to settlement visa, our UK visas solutions serve the needs of one and all.  UK Visit Visa/ UK Tourist Visa/ UK Business Visa If the purpose of travel to the UK is visiting family or friends, a sightseeing tour package, short internship, training or a business visit, a UK family / visit visa/ UK business visit visa allows you to stay in the UK for a period of up to 6 months. Those applying for a business visa are allowed to attend meetings, conferences, trainings as long as they do not plan to work, get paid, produce goods or provide services in the United kingdom. The visa category may be consistent but depending on various factors the laws that govern it and the documents that are required in support of your application differs. Those visiting close family members come under family visit which attracts a right of appeal, if the visa is denied. Similarly, if you have a sponsor in the UK (family member or otherwise) such cases are considered differently compared to those who have booked a holiday package through a travel agent. A student traveling to the UK for a short internship/ training is required to furnish different documents to an employee visiting the UK for business meetings and an exhibition. Every applicant is different and hence one applicant’s individual circumstances differ from the next. Frequent travelers may apply for longer duration visas (1,2 5 or 10 years). Past travel history, social and economic conditions, financial stability, strong ties to return at the end of the visit, any previous visa denials, etc, play an important role in determining the outcome of the visa application and if granted, the duration of the visa. Having past British high commission work experience our UK visa specialists at Taj Travels and Tours would identify your specific case requirements, analyze your circumstances and would accordingly formulate a case strategy that would give you the best possible chance of a visa issue. Contact us to make an enquiry.

Spouse Visa/ Finance Visa/ Settlement Visa

A UK spouse/ civil partner visa allows you to settle in the UK as a husband, wife, civil partner, fiance, fiancee, unmarried partner or same-sex partner on the basis that you are married to or in a relationship with someone who is settled in the UK (British citizen/ Permanent Resident) Even though as a spouse/ civil partner of a British permanent resident you meet the basic prerequisites, many more additional requirement need to be fulfilled as UK immigration rules are rather complex concerning spouse/ settlement visa applications. The initial spouse visa is granted for 2 years (subject to medical clearance) after which you can apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR) in the UK. Settlement Visa A UK settlement visa allows dependents/ parents to migrate to the UK as dependents of British Permanent Residents. This visa category is meant for parents, grandparents, children under the age of 18 and other dependent relatives of British citizens to migrate and live together in the UK. It is classified as ‘Settlement to join’ e. g: son or daughter. Most assessing visa officers would call an applicant under this visa category for a personal interview. Hence the document/ case presentation and more importantly, interview preparation would be the key deciding factor for the outcome. The documentation in support of application is extensive and the interview to be conducted would be lengthy. In order to be successful, you need to be fully prepared. On engaging our services we would


Visa Appeals/ Visa Case Reviews

If your visa application lodged as a family visitor, permanent settlement, student, work permit, working holiday maker etc is refused, you are granted the right to appeal against any such refusal to the Asylum and Immigration Tribunal (AIT) in the UK. Under the appeal process, you are entitled to have your case heard in a UK court by a qualified and independent immigration judge. This process offers you an opportunity to get the refusal decision reversed by putting your point of view forward. The appeal is heard in the UK. While considering the appeal, the immigration judge would consider all the evidence submitted in support of the application as well as the statement from the visa officer. A decision on the case would then be made in accordance with UK Immigration Law. To put it simply, an appeal provides an opportunity to the applicant to address the reasons for refusal and state why he/she believes the decision is not in according with the law. In other words, through this process you need to convince an Immigration judge based in the UK that the visa officer mistakenly denied your visa. It is the only way to have the visa issued without having to submit another visa application thus, making it an extremely technical process. We at Taj Travels and Tours call upon our knowledge and experience to assist you with your appeal. Sound understanding of immigration law is essential to put forward a compelling case to the immigration judge in order to achieve a favourable decision.

Highly Skilled Migrant Visa

The United Kingdom's Tier 1 General Highly Skilled Migrants (GHSM) immigration scheme is part of the new point based system for employment-based permanent migration to the UK that replaced the previous Highly Skilled Migrant Programme (HSMP). Indian nationals constitute the largest group of migrants who have successfully secured a HSMP visa since its introduction in 2002. Tier 1 GHSM is designed to allow highly skilled people to come to the United Kingdom to look for work or self-employment opportunities, without any restrictions. Professionals from India can take advantage of this scheme as unlike UK work permits or business people schemes, you do not need a job offer or detailed business plan to be eligible to apply. Successful Tier 1 GHSM candidate are granted permission to live and work in the UK along with their dependents for an initial period of 3 years after which they apply for a further 2 year extension. On completing 5 years, Tier 1 migrants are eligible to apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR) in the UK thus, making them Permanent Residents of the UK. To be eligible for this scheme, applicants need to demonstrate the score 75 points in addition to meeting other specific English Language and Maintenance requirements.


As we specialize in UK visas, contact /email our migration experts for a free Tier 1 GHSM case assessment. A Taj Travels and Tours Consultancy Services’ advisor will contact you ASAP.